5408 W Windsor Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $257,403 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 W Windsor Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $303,351, approximately $183 per square foot. 5408 W Windsor Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Chaidez Benjamin
Bought by
Hernandez Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ramona | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hernandez Ramona | $94,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $5,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $5,393 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $900 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $846 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2021 | $863 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $815 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $778 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $813 | $11,050 | $2,210 | $8,840 |
| 2017 | $775 | $8,880 | $1,770 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $740 | $7,700 | $1,540 | $6,160 |
| 2015 | $682 | $6,470 | $1,290 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map