5409 E 92nd St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 E 92nd St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $295,146, approximately $142 per square foot. 5409 E 92nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Gentry William C and Gentry Sharon K
Bought by
The Sharon K Gentry Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Nauss Weatherford Linda G and Weatherford Richard
Bought by
Gentry William Charles and Gentry Sharon Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sharon K Gentry Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gentry William Charles | $129,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $104,500 | -- | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $20,183 | $2,711 | $17,472 |
| 2024 | $2,525 | $19,567 | $2,808 | $16,759 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $19,968 | $2,852 | $17,116 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $18,385 | $3,769 | $14,616 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $17,822 | $3,654 | $14,168 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $17,822 | $3,654 | $14,168 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $17,822 | $3,654 | $14,168 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $17,485 | $3,585 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $17,946 | $3,679 | $14,267 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $17,424 | $3,696 | $13,728 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $17,424 | $3,696 | $13,728 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $17,424 | $3,696 | $13,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map