5409 El Morado St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 El Morado St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $690,438, approximately $384 per square foot. 5409 El Morado St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Elderberry Elementary, Vernon Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Rivera Ricardo
Bought by
Arce Rivera Ricardo and Arce De Rivera Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,885
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Dotson Linsley D
Bought by
Rivera Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,741
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arce Rivera Ricardo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Rivera Ricardo | $154,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arce Rivera Ricardo | $245,600 | |
| Closed | Rivera Ricardo | $152,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $232,058 | $81,222 | $150,836 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $227,507 | $79,629 | $147,878 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $223,046 | $78,068 | $144,978 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $218,672 | $76,537 | $142,135 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $214,384 | $75,036 | $139,348 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $212,186 | $74,267 | $137,919 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $208,026 | $72,811 | $135,215 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $203,947 | $71,383 | $132,564 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $199,948 | $69,983 | $129,965 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $196,028 | $68,611 | $127,417 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $193,083 | $67,580 | $125,503 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $189,301 | $66,256 | $123,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map