5409 Highway 71 NE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Highway 71 NE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $565,239, approximately $367 per square foot. 5409 Highway 71 NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Simenson Timothy R and Simenson Rebecca A
Bought by
Dean Larry J and Dean Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Simenson Timothy R and Simenson Rebecca A
Bought by
Simenson Timothy R and Simenson Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Simenson Timothy R and Simenson Rebecca A
Bought by
Simenson Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Larry J | $343,000 | Meeker Title | |
| Simenson Timothy R | -- | First American Title | |
| Simenson Timothy R | $385,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simenson Timothy R | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $513,200 | $234,000 | $279,200 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $476,500 | $216,000 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $449,200 | $200,300 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $443,700 | $216,000 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $358,300 | $171,000 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $339,600 | $162,000 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $314,200 | $162,000 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $306,500 | $162,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $303,700 | $162,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $2,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map