5409 Mathews Rd Middleton, WI 53562
Middleton Coastline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Mathews Rd, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $549,321. 5409 Mathews Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sauk Trail Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Edson Faith B
Bought by
Parlante Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$89,467
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$459,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parlante Joseph R | $226,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parlante Joseph R | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,140 | $426,800 | $103,700 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $7,456 | $426,800 | $103,700 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $351,200 | $103,700 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $307,700 | $90,000 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $307,700 | $90,000 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $307,700 | $90,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $307,700 | $90,000 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $274,800 | $90,000 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $274,800 | $90,000 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $5,528 | $274,800 | $90,000 | $184,800 |
| 2014 | $5,259 | $247,600 | $48,900 | $198,700 |
| 2013 | $4,651 | $247,600 | $48,900 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map