5409 Tip Top Rd Unit 5415 Mariposa, CA 95338
Estimated Value: $100,511 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Tip Top Rd Unit 5415, Mariposa, CA 95338 and is currently estimated at $277,837. 5409 Tip Top Rd Unit 5415 is a home located in Mariposa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2003
Sold by
Lacayo Laurelyn E
Bought by
Lacayo Heather E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacayo Heather E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $53,587 | $16,720 | $36,867 |
| 2024 | $543 | $52,538 | $16,393 | $36,145 |
| 2023 | $543 | $51,509 | $16,072 | $35,437 |
| 2022 | $524 | $50,500 | $15,757 | $34,743 |
| 2021 | $598 | $49,511 | $15,449 | $34,062 |
| 2020 | $593 | $49,004 | $15,291 | $33,713 |
| 2019 | $577 | $48,044 | $14,992 | $33,052 |
| 2018 | $570 | $47,103 | $14,699 | $32,404 |
| 2017 | $558 | $46,180 | $14,411 | $31,769 |
| 2016 | $533 | $45,276 | $14,129 | $31,147 |
| 2015 | $456 | $44,597 | $13,917 | $30,680 |
| 2014 | $447 | $43,725 | $13,645 | $30,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map