5409 W 124th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Del Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 W 124th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,002,690, approximately $913 per square foot. 5409 W 124th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Aire Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Da Vinci Communications High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Galvan John
Bought by
Galvan John and Galvan Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,842
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$994,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Schofield Robert D
Bought by
Galvan John and Galvan Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,842
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$994,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Ashburn Michael
Bought by
Ashburn Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Schofield Robert Dean and Ashburn Susan R
Bought by
Schofield Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Schofield Robert Dean and Robert E Schofield Trust
Bought by
Ashburn Susan R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan John | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Galvan John | $170,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ashburn Susan R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Schofield Robert D | $70,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ashburn Susan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan John | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schofield Robert D | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $282,381 | $179,401 | $102,980 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $276,845 | $175,884 | $100,961 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $271,418 | $172,436 | $98,982 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $266,097 | $169,055 | $97,042 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $260,881 | $165,741 | $95,140 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $253,145 | $160,826 | $92,319 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $248,182 | $157,673 | $90,509 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $238,547 | $151,551 | $86,996 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $234,965 | $149,275 | $85,690 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $230,363 | $146,351 | $84,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map