5409 Westbourne Dr Richmond, VA 23230
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Westbourne Dr, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $310,929, approximately $249 per square foot. 5409 Westbourne Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Hodgins Donald T and Hodgins Carolyn White
Bought by
Hodgins Donald Turner and Hodgins Carolyn Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgins Donald Turner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $226,900 | $65,000 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $221,100 | $65,000 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $221,100 | $65,000 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $193,400 | $55,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $155,300 | $44,000 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $155,300 | $44,000 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $146,700 | $44,000 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $143,500 | $44,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $127,700 | $38,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $127,700 | $38,000 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $122,300 | $38,000 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $122,300 | $38,000 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map