541 Catfish Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,362
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Catfish Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $401,015, approximately $119 per square foot. 541 Catfish Ln is a home with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Hogue Stephen L and Hogue Nikole
Bought by
Frear Ray M and Frear Caroly W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Ridge View Estates Llc
Bought by
Butz Jeffrey T and Slusher Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Stamper Jeffery W and Stamper Joy L
Bought by
Ridge View Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Eversole Roger Lee and Eversole Dana Marie
Bought by
Hogue Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frear Ray M | -- | -- | |
| Frear Ray M | -- | -- | |
| Butz Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Ridge View Estates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hogue Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $239,100 | $42,200 | $196,900 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $239,100 | $42,200 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $216,100 | $42,200 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $239,100 | $42,200 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $199,100 | $40,200 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $150 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $150 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map