1766 Conners Valley Rd Draper, VA 24324
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 Conners Valley Rd, Draper, VA 24324 and is currently estimated at $246,628, approximately $246 per square foot. 1766 Conners Valley Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Hamilton Charles and Kidw Sharon
Bought by
Kidwell Childrens Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Huff Stephen L
Bought by
Hamilton Charles O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidwell Childrens Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Charles O | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Charles O | $122,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $161,900 | $44,300 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $826 | $161,900 | $44,300 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $826 | $161,500 | $44,300 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $826 | $161,900 | $44,300 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $635 | $117,600 | $44,300 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $635 | $117,600 | $44,300 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $635 | $117,600 | $44,300 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $635 | $117,600 | $44,300 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map