541 Clearview Dr Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $452,412 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Clearview Dr, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $489,603, approximately $189 per square foot. 541 Clearview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Broad Street Elementary School, Indian Crest Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Spencer Jeremy and Chaplinsky Laura
Bought by
Spencer Laura and Spencer Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,600
Outstanding Balance
$194,860
Interest Rate
5.28%
Estimated Equity
$294,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Th Properties and Hendricks Timothy P
Bought by
Chaplinsky Laura and Spencer Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,008
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Chaplinsky Laura | $336,260 | None Available |