541 E 77th Dr Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,760 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E 77th Dr, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $498,690, approximately $251 per square foot. 541 E 77th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Rosales Juan Carlos Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Outstanding Balance
$115,669
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Lovato Herman A and Lovato Virginia M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Lovato Herman A and Lovato Virginia M
Bought by
Lovato Herman A and Lovato Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,270
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lovato Herman A and Lovato Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,756
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Juan Carlos Gomez | $169,000 | Ats | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Lovato Herman A | -- | None Available | |
| Lovato Herman A | $211,017 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Juan Carlos Gomez | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovato Herman A | $232,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovato Herman A | $207,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $32,100 | $6,460 | $25,640 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $29,500 | $5,940 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $35,250 | $6,090 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $24,720 | $5,910 | $18,810 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $24,720 | $5,910 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $26,030 | $6,080 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $26,030 | $6,080 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $19,560 | $5,180 | $14,380 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $19,560 | $5,180 | $14,380 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $16,590 | $3,020 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $16,590 | $3,020 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $13,410 | $2,390 | $11,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map