541 E Williams St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $131,461
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $125,115, approximately $146 per square foot. 541 E Williams St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Enright Lawrence M and Enright Jody L
Bought by
Mam Keang and Lim Sam Ath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Enright Lawrence M
Bought by
Enright Lawrence M and Enright Jody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Enright Jody
Bought by
Enright Lawrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Stenersen Steven O
Bought by
Enright Lawrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mam Keang | $126,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Enright Lawrence M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Enright Lawrence M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Enright Lawrence M | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enright Lawrence M | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $113,882 | $20,499 | $93,383 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $111,649 | $20,097 | $91,552 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $109,460 | $19,703 | $89,757 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $103,000 | $21,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $87,600 | $20,600 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $334 | $22,300 | $4,900 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $317 | $20,800 | $4,600 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $303 | $19,500 | $4,300 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | $287 | $18,000 | $4,000 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $374 | $26,000 | $6,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map