NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $130,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,061 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2022

Last sale price $105,500 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $825 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Edison Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

Quiet street,Double lot -big garage on spare lot

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Taylor

Lockard Realty Company License #S40482 Listed on: 10/07/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,093

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned R1-SF

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,061 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 891322304015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,093

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 891322304015
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: Hard Surface Road
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-277-8000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: per abstracts
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt
  • TotalFinishedSquareFootage: 1061
  • ImprovementRating: Remodeled
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Smoke Detector, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Block
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • BelowGradeArea: 624

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fred Becker Elementary
  • High School: West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-SF
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2093

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$105,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,400
-12.01%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$120,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,330
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rdr Management Llc $105,500 None Listed On Document
Rdr Management Llc $105,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $105,500 -12.0% $99 / Sq Ft
10/16/2022 10/16/22 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $119,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,154 $122,690 $10,400 $112,290
2024 $2,154 $99,300 $10,400 $88,900
2023 $1,696 $99,300 $10,400 $88,900
2022 $1,652 $77,230 $10,400 $66,830
2021 $1,658 $77,230 $10,400 $66,830
2020 $1,630 $73,170 $6,400 $66,770
2019 $1,630 $73,170 $6,400 $66,770
2018 $1,394 $62,480 $6,400 $56,080
2017 $1,434 $62,480 $6,400 $56,080
2016 $1,418 $62,480 $6,400 $56,080
2015 $1,418 $62,480 $6,400 $56,080
2014 $1,562 $67,590 $6,400 $61,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NBR20224725

Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 8913-22-304-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.