541 Galeon Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $715,848 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Galeon Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $782,212, approximately $544 per square foot. 541 Galeon Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Janet
Bought by
Rubalcava Santos Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,866
Outstanding Balance
$208,352
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$573,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2009
Sold by
Sdla Properties Lp
Bought by
Rubalcava Santos Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,579
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Milan Samuel Boado and Milan Elizabeth Pasamonte
Bought by
Sdla Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Elias B and Ramos Isabelita D
Bought by
Milan Samuel Boado and Milan Elizabeth Pasamonte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcava Santos Manuel | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rubalcava Santos Manuel | $306,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sdla Properties Lp | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Milan Samuel Boado | $440,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $155,500 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubalcava Santos Manuel | $316,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubalcava Santos Manuel | $312,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Milan Samuel Boado | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Milan Samuel Boado | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $394,972 | $200,068 | $194,904 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $387,229 | $196,146 | $191,083 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $379,637 | $192,300 | $187,337 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $372,194 | $188,530 | $183,664 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $364,897 | $184,834 | $180,063 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $361,156 | $182,939 | $178,217 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $354,075 | $179,352 | $174,723 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $347,134 | $175,836 | $171,298 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $340,329 | $172,389 | $167,940 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $333,657 | $169,009 | $164,648 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $328,646 | $166,471 | $162,175 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $322,210 | $163,211 | $158,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map