541 Hartnell Ave Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Hartnell Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $273,300, approximately $186 per square foot. 541 Hartnell Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Sheely Donald G and Sheely Anne M
Bought by
Sheely Donald G and Sheely Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheely Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $215,214 | $200,515 | $14,699 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $210,995 | $196,584 | $14,411 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $206,859 | $192,730 | $14,129 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $202,803 | $188,951 | $13,852 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $198,828 | $185,247 | $13,581 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $196,790 | $183,348 | $13,442 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $192,932 | $179,753 | $13,179 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $189,150 | $176,229 | $12,921 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $176,800 | $120,000 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $170,000 | $120,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $157,000 | $52,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $154,000 | $50,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map