541 Main St Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $553,000
10
Beds
4
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Main St, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $466,200, approximately $103 per square foot. 541 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,083 | $291,400 | $28,600 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $291,400 | $28,600 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $291,400 | $28,600 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $291,400 | $28,600 | $262,800 |
| 2020 | $6,873 | $291,400 | $28,600 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $6,752 | $321,700 | $74,400 | $247,300 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $321,700 | $74,400 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $321,700 | $74,400 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $321,700 | $74,400 | $247,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map