541 New Haven Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $417,497 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 New Haven Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $441,374, approximately $342 per square foot. 541 New Haven Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Koritko Michael J
Bought by
Penney Scott W and Penney Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penney Scott W | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Penney Scott W | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Penney Scott W | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $184,170 | $73,670 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $6,575 | $184,170 | $73,710 | $110,460 |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $184,170 | $73,710 | $110,460 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $184,170 | $73,710 | $110,460 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $184,170 | $73,710 | $110,460 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $165,970 | $69,020 | $96,950 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $165,970 | $69,020 | $96,950 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $165,970 | $69,020 | $96,950 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $165,970 | $69,020 | $96,950 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $165,970 | $69,020 | $96,950 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $180,180 | $84,840 | $95,340 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $180,180 | $84,840 | $95,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map