Estimated Value: $232,296
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Park Ave, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $232,296, approximately $77 per square foot. 541 Park Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Blanar John
Bought by
Wolf Kamaria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
John Blanar
Bought by
Blanar John and John Blanar Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1986
Bought by
Blanar John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Kamaria | $150,000 | Diamond Title Company | |
| Blanar John | -- | -- | |
| Blanar John | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Kamaria | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $83,830 | $13,300 | $70,530 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $83,830 | $13,300 | $70,530 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $60,270 | $12,950 | $47,320 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $60,270 | $12,950 | $47,320 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $60,270 | $12,950 | $47,320 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $60,270 | $12,950 | $47,320 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $59,680 | $12,360 | $47,320 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $54,150 | $12,360 | $41,790 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $54,150 | $12,360 | $41,790 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $54,150 | $12,360 | $41,790 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $54,150 | $12,360 | $41,790 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $54,150 | $12,360 | $41,790 |
| 2013 | $4,469 | $54,150 | $12,360 | $41,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map