541 Plante St Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $668,348 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Plante St, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $703,587, approximately $572 per square foot. 541 Plante St is a home with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and St. Justin Marine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Oliveros Joseph
Bought by
Emerald Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Homes Llc | $100,000 | Coral Reef Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $528,167 | $267,800 | $260,367 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $538,570 | $283,250 | $255,320 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $523,718 | $283,250 | $240,468 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $474,672 | $231,750 | $242,922 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $330,713 | $124,888 | $205,825 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $323,779 | $115,875 | $207,904 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $91,413 | $91,413 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $91,613 | $79,825 | $11,788 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $86,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $65,863 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map