D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donna Smith
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $419,000
Amazing views! New paint, appliances, A/C unit, and did I mention the VIEWS??
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Smith
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH License #6070293-SA00 Listed on: 02/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Tim | -- | Metro National Title Assc | |
| Congino Philip V | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Perkes S Lynn | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Red Rock Canyon Management Llc | -- | Dixie Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Congino Philip V | $215,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkes S Lynn | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Red Rock Canyon Management Llc | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $211,475 | $55,000 | $156,475 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $220,770 | $52,250 | $168,520 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $224,565 | $52,250 | $172,315 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $286,800 | $60,000 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $246,700 | $60,000 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $243,800 | $55,000 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $122,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $104,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $91,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $91,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Donna Smith
RE/MAX ASSOCIATES SO UTAH
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92756
APN: 0714538
Ask me questions while you tour the home.