541 S Franklin St Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $529,427
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,708
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 541 S Franklin St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $529,427. 541 S Franklin St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
James Goodall Trust and Jean Goodall Trust
Bought by
Tuomala Ryan P and Barnett-Tuomala Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,795
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
James Goodall Trust and Jean Goodall Trust
Bought by
Tuomala Ryan P and Barnett-Tuomala Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,795
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Goodall James E and Goodall Jean A
Bought by
Goodall James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Bowie James D
Bought by
Goodall James E and Goodall Jean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Branesky Clarence Maxamillian and Branesky Dora May
Bought by
Bowie James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuomala Ryan P | $550,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Tuomala Ryan P | $550,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Goodall James E | -- | None Available | |
| Goodall James E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bowie James D | $300,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuomala Ryan P | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Tuomala Ryan P | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowie James D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $592,354 | $218,911 | $373,443 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $569,354 | $210,411 | $358,943 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $558,191 | $206,286 | $351,905 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $547,247 | $202,242 | $345,005 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $541,623 | $200,165 | $341,458 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $531,005 | $196,241 | $334,764 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $520,596 | $192,394 | $328,202 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $510,389 | $188,622 | $321,767 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $500,383 | $184,924 | $315,459 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $492,871 | $182,148 | $310,723 |
| 2014 | $5,464 | $483,221 | $178,582 | $304,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map