$995,000

Estimated payment $6,195/month

Total Views 4,600
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,023 Sq Ft
$329 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this custom-built Toll Brothers pool home in the gated golf community of Palencia. A heated saltwater pool is featured in the private backyard, with beautiful landscaping and no neighbors behind and a fully fenced yard, offering both privacy and generous outdoor space. The covered patio provides the perfect setting for relaxed afternoons or effortless entertaining beside the pool. Inside, refined architectural details set the tone, including wood-look tile flooring throughout, handcrafted 12-foot coffered ceilings, crown molding, and plantation shutters. The gourmet kitchen blends style and function with quartz countertops, a gas cooktop with pot filler, center island, and separate storage pantry. The formal living room, located just off the dining room and welcoming entry foyer, creates an elegant gathering space featuring a gas fireplace and custom built-ins. A dedicated home office is also positioned at the front of the home. The spacious primary suite offers dual closets and a well-appointed bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. A secondary bedroom includes its own private bath in an ideal location for pool guests, while a Jack-and-Jill bath serves two additional bedrooms.

Listing Agent

Jody Steele

CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST License #3319753 Listed on: 04/10/2026

CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,491

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0720910680

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, security

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,491

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Palencia
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3023.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods, Protected Preserve
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool
  • Association Name: Palencia POA
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palencia
  • High School: Allen D. Nease
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Parcel #: 0720910680

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10490.95
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,491 $505,111 -- --
2025 $10,329 $489,105 -- --
2024 $10,329 $591,376 -- --
2023 $10,329 $531,336 $0 $0
2022 $8,487 $385,403 $0 $0
2021 $8,462 $374,178 $0 $0
2020 $8,463 $369,012 $0 $0
2019 $8,626 $360,716 $0 $0
2018 $8,650 $365,709 $0 $0
2017 $8,547 $358,187 $0 $0
2016 $8,459 $347,822 $0 $0
2015 -- $313,832 $0 $0
2014 -- $311,341 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $995,000 +1.8% $329 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $977,000 -1.2% $323 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2024 08/11/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $989,000 +125.8% $327 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $438,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $732,000 -- --
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Sold $732,000 -4.8% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $769,000 +75.6% $254 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold $438,000 -6.8% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $469,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $977,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $104,571,428 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $438,000 Title America
Special Warranty Deed $538,400 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $766,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $585,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $416,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,185 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2139370

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 072091-0680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.