541 Sherrybrook Dr Raleigh, NC 27610
Battery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Sherrybrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $743,807, approximately $265 per square foot. 541 Sherrybrook Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Central Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Shaw Development Corp
Bought by
Bradshaw Bryant and Bradshaw Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$98,448
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$645,359
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Bryant | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Bryant | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $633,589 | $233,750 | $399,839 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $633,589 | $233,750 | $399,839 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $397,134 | $75,862 | $321,272 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $397,134 | $75,862 | $321,272 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $397,134 | $75,862 | $321,272 |
| 2020 | $3,813 | $397,134 | $75,862 | $321,272 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $364,880 | $46,200 | $318,680 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $364,880 | $46,200 | $318,680 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $364,880 | $46,200 | $318,680 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $364,880 | $46,200 | $318,680 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $363,995 | $46,200 | $317,795 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $363,995 | $46,200 | $317,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map