541 Sierra Dr Boise, ID 83705
Depot Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,323 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Sierra Dr, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $523,331, approximately $356 per square foot. 541 Sierra Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Haines Kari Nelson
Bought by
Nelson Kristi L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kristi L | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $470,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $451,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $442,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $529,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $399,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $334,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records