541 W Hill Dr Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 W Hill Dr, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $76,511, approximately $61 per square foot. 541 W Hill Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including John Hopkins Elementary School, Provine High School, and Ambition Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Homesolutions Properties
Bought by
Ledge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Llc Fka Homecoming
Bought by
Homesolutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledge Llc | -- | -- | |
| Homesolutions Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $7,548 | $1,035 | $6,513 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $7,400 | $1,035 | $6,365 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $7,400 | $1,035 | $6,365 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $5,759 | $1,035 | $4,724 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $5,759 | $1,035 | $4,724 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $5,703 | $1,035 | $4,668 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $5,703 | $1,035 | $4,668 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $5,703 | $1,035 | $4,668 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $5,703 | $1,035 | $4,668 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $5,703 | $1,035 | $4,668 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $5,619 | $1,035 | $4,584 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $5,619 | $1,035 | $4,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map