541 W Lemon Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,788,759
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 W Lemon Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,660,440, approximately $605 per square foot. 541 W Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Chiu Tien Chu and Chiu Pi-Chou
Bought by
Tien Chu Chiu And Pi Chou Chiu Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Charles Whittingham Inc
Bought by
Chou Chiu Tien Chu C and Chou Chiu Pi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tien Chu Chiu And Pi Chou Chiu Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chou Chiu Tien Chu C | $456,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chou Chiu Tien Chu C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,257 | $765,825 | $425,274 | $340,551 |
| 2024 | $9,257 | $750,810 | $416,936 | $333,874 |
| 2023 | $9,072 | $736,089 | $408,761 | $327,328 |
| 2022 | $8,784 | $721,657 | $400,747 | $320,910 |
| 2021 | $8,616 | $707,508 | $392,890 | $314,618 |
| 2020 | $8,513 | $700,254 | $388,862 | $311,392 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $686,525 | $381,238 | $305,287 |
| 2018 | $8,091 | $673,064 | $373,763 | $299,301 |
| 2016 | $7,862 | $646,930 | $359,250 | $287,680 |
| 2015 | $7,727 | $637,213 | $353,854 | $283,359 |
| 2014 | $7,638 | $624,732 | $346,923 | $277,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map