NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $856,697 - $967,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,368 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2018

Last sale price $590,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,253 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Sunnyslope High School Rated A
  • 0.38 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2018

REDUCED AND SELLER MOVIVATED!!Meticulously remodeled and maintained by qualified craftsmen, with oversized 3 car garage. Home has open floor plan with Custom Alder cabinetry throughout, vaulted beamed ceilings, high end kitchen appliances - Subzero, Wolf, Bosche. Gourmet Bucket Sink, Granite, glass backsplash, & huge island for entertaining. Travertine tile and Solid Walnut Hardwood Flooring. Bathrooms have travertine/marble/tile. Backyard has Pebble Tec Pool, sand filter, Built in BBQ/Fridge/Sink and mature evergreen shade trees which provide lots of privacy. Oversized 3 to 4 car garage(see pictures) w/AC and hard to find 3 phase power. List of upgrades at property. The Street Name Say it All!!! Why Worry!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Polly Fritz

HomeSmart License #SA587818000 Listed on: 05/18/2018

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Boatwright

SERHANT. License #SA025067000

SERHANT.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,283

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 16,758 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Central Air
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-60-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,283

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Ave and Northern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2012
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Subdivision Name: CAMELLIA GARDENS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 249.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-in Microwave, Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2368.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Alley, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Temp Controlled, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window/Wall Unit, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16758.0
  • Parcel #: 160-60-100

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CUSTOM/REMODELED

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3283.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Palmer Rodman K
Bought by
Berezovsky Damian E and Berezovsky Maria Constanza
Seller's Agent
Polly Fritz
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Linda Boatwright
SERHANT.
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-13.87%
Current Estimated Value
$909,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$319,674
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,454
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,220

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Austin Dale
Bought by
Palmer Rodman K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Hudson Mary L
Bought by
Austin Dale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,473
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berezovsky Damian E $590,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Palmer Rodman K $155,000 Security Title Agency
Austin Dale $140,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berezovsky Damian E $590,000
Previous Owner Palmer Rodman K $124,000
Previous Owner Austin Dale $29,473
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Sold $590,000 -1.7% $249 / Sq Ft
06/17/2018 06/17/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Price Changed $599,900 -5.5% $253 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Price Changed $635,000 -5.9% $268 / Sq Ft
05/20/2018 05/20/18 Price Changed $675,000 -1.5% $285 / Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 For Sale $685,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,959 $35,517 -- --
2024 $3,732 $33,826 -- --
2023 $3,732 $62,110 $12,420 $49,690
2022 $3,600 $45,100 $9,020 $36,080
2021 $3,691 $40,730 $8,140 $32,590
2020 $3,592 $39,150 $7,830 $31,320
2019 $3,526 $36,420 $7,280 $29,140
2018 $3,427 $34,110 $6,820 $27,290
2017 $3,283 $30,830 $6,160 $24,670
2016 $3,224 $29,100 $5,820 $23,280
2015 $2,990 $24,980 $4,990 $19,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5768686

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-60-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.