NOT LISTED FOR SALE

541 Weaver St Lexington, TN 38351

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $166,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2024

Last sale price $130,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $958 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Attached Carport
  • Lexington Middle School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2024

This home is located at 541 Weaver St, Lexington, TN 38351 since 09 May 2024 and is currently estimated at $151,296, approximately $144 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 541 Weaver St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Paul G. Caywood Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Montessori Center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Buffy Creekmore

731 Village Realtors License #297483 Listed on: 05/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Buffy Creekmore

731 Village Realtors License #297483 Listed on: 05/09/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,803

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-798-5111
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 010.00
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 75*144 IRR
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Currently Not Used Cooling YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features BlownTextured Ceilings: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle2: Yes
  • General Property Information Resort YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Blown/Textured Ceilings, Laminate Counters
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 75*144 IRR

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 082B

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2021
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
List Price
$132,900
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.45%
Current Estimated Value
$151,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$124,242
Outstanding Balance
$113,607
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$37,689

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
List Price
$83,900
Sold Price
$80,460
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,440
-4.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.82%
Original Mortgage
$82,282
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2015
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$52,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-19.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.19%
Original Mortgage
$36,791
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Darrough Steven R
Bought by
Burke Cody L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 1989
Bought by
Darrough Steven R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1973

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccartney Anastasia $123,000 None Available
Kenton Christian D $80,460 --
Herrington Robert $52,500 --
Burke Cody L $60,500 --
Darrough Steven R $30,000 --
Ross Andrew J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccartney Anastasia $124,242
Previous Owner Kenton Christian D $82,282
Previous Owner Herrington Robert $36,791
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Sold $130,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2024 05/09/24 For Sale $130,000 +5.7% $125 / Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Sold $123,000 -7.4% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 For Sale $132,900 +65.2% $127 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $80,460 -4.1% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $83,900 +59.8% $80 / Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Sold $52,500 -19.1% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2015 11/05/15 For Sale $64,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $24,350 $2,875 $21,475
2024 -- $24,350 $2,875 $21,475
2023 $609 $24,350 $2,875 $21,475
2022 $503 $14,850 $1,875 $12,975
2021 $503 $14,850 $1,875 $12,975
2020 $503 $14,850 $1,875 $12,975
2019 $503 $14,850 $1,875 $12,975
2018 $518 $14,850 $1,875 $12,975
2017 $518 $14,850 $1,875 $12,975
2016 $553 $15,350 $1,875 $13,475
2015 $553 $15,350 $1,875 $13,475
2014 $553 $15,345 $0 $0

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 242889

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 082B-H-010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.