5410 Driftwood St Unit A Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Driftwood St Unit A, Oxnard, CA 93035. 5410 Driftwood St Unit A is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,292 | $1,013,810 | $434,487 | $579,323 |
| 2024 | $12,292 | $993,932 | $425,968 | $567,964 |
| 2023 | $11,843 | $974,444 | $417,616 | $556,828 |
| 2022 | $11,487 | $955,338 | $409,428 | $545,910 |
| 2021 | $11,395 | $936,606 | $401,400 | $535,206 |
| 2020 | $11,607 | $927,004 | $397,285 | $529,719 |
| 2019 | $11,280 | $908,829 | $389,496 | $519,333 |
| 2018 | $11,122 | $891,009 | $381,859 | $509,150 |
| 2017 | $10,554 | $873,539 | $374,372 | $499,167 |
| 2016 | $10,185 | $856,412 | $367,032 | $489,380 |
| 2015 | $10,293 | $843,550 | $361,520 | $482,030 |
| 2014 | $10,180 | $827,029 | $354,440 | $472,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map