5410 Durango Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Durango Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $110,747, approximately $100 per square foot. 5410 Durango Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and St. John's Episcopal School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $77,715 | $5,033 | $72,682 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $70,811 | $1,812 | $68,999 |
| 2022 | $954 | $37,592 | $1,812 | $35,780 |
| 2021 | $927 | $34,360 | $1,812 | $32,548 |
| 2020 | $880 | $32,097 | $1,812 | $30,285 |
| 2019 | $818 | $30,994 | $1,812 | $29,182 |
| 2018 | $783 | $30,403 | $1,812 | $28,591 |
| 2017 | $731 | $29,408 | $1,812 | $27,596 |
| 2016 | $728 | $29,293 | $1,812 | $27,481 |
| 2015 | $674 | $29,082 | $1,812 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $674 | $27,803 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map