NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5410 Harmony Grove Rd Dover, PA 17315

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $109,349

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2015

Last sale price $58,500 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $671 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2015

Almost one acre of ground on a nice country setting. This property has a mobile home with additions as well as a very large Morton Building. Great starter home and can build later or a great rental property. Home is modified for handicapped access. Very easy access to York for commute.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gema Weigel

(717) 761-4800 cpacamphilladmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS190965L Listed on: 10/29/2015

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tressa Wilson

tressa.wilson@cbhomes.com Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-YorkMarket

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6724000KF0014F000000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Mobile Pre 1976
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1000
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 69.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Lot Features: Level, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size Description: .50 < 1 Acres
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1289.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6724000KF0014F000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DOVER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2015
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Linebaugh Alverta J and Baker Barbara Ann
Bought by
Henney Sonia M and Hildebrand Donald
Seller's Agent
Gema Weigel
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tressa Wilson
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-YorkMarket
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$58,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-15.22%
Current Estimated Value
$95,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Linebaugh Alverta and Linebaugh Alverta J
Bought by
Linebaugh Alverta J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Bought by
Linebaugh William C and Linebaugh Alverta

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henney Sonia M $58,500 Title Services
Linebaugh Alverta J -- --
Linebaugh William C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $58,500 -15.2% $59 / Sq Ft
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2015 10/29/15 For Sale $69,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,966 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2025 $1,927 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2024 $1,910 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2023 $1,910 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2022 $1,875 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2021 $1,769 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2020 $1,753 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2019 $1,732 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2018 $1,688 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2017 $1,688 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2016 $0 $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2015 -- $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
2014 -- $58,750 $39,290 $19,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002991783

Bright MLS

APN: 24-000-KF-0014.F0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.