Estimated Value: $122,000 - $233,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5470 Harmony Grove Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $185,712, approximately $309 per square foot. 5470 Harmony Grove Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Steffee Mearl L and Steffee Deborah L
Bought by
Quinn Theodora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1989
Bought by
Steffee Mearl L and Steffee Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Theodora | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Steffee Mearl L | $10,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,243 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2025 | $3,180 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2016 | $0 | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,940 | $47,960 | $48,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map