5410 Leon Ln Crozet, VA 22932
Estimated Value: $950,328 - $1,041,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,693
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Leon Ln, Crozet, VA 22932 and is currently estimated at $1,009,332, approximately $273 per square foot. 5410 Leon Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Brownsville Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Craig Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Leach Kyle L and Rapp Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$236,103
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Craig Foothills Crossing Inc
Bought by
Craig Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Kyle L | $718,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Craig Enterprises Inc | $355,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Kyle L | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,016 | $896,600 | $200,000 | $696,600 |
| 2024 | $7,678 | $899,100 | $200,000 | $699,100 |
| 2023 | $7,404 | $867,000 | $185,000 | $682,000 |
| 2022 | $6,084 | $712,400 | $170,000 | $542,400 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $694,600 | $170,000 | $524,600 |
| 2020 | $6,467 | $757,300 | $175,000 | $582,300 |
| 2019 | $6,220 | $728,300 | $175,000 | $553,300 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $713,200 | $175,000 | $538,200 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map