5410 Martin Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $533,213
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5410 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $482,071, approximately $269 per square foot. 5410 Martin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,292 | $446,600 | $128,000 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $435,000 | $116,400 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $382,800 | $110,900 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $337,800 | $62,900 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $331,300 | $61,800 | $269,500 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $323,000 | $61,800 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $298,700 | $61,800 | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $298,800 | $61,900 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $291,700 | $58,600 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $261,500 | $54,700 | $206,800 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $261,500 | $54,700 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map