5411 3rd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $277,451 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 3rd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $304,613, approximately $197 per square foot. 5411 3rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $81,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $744 | $76,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $773 | $74,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $72,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $71,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $735 | $69,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $723 | $68,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $66,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $671 | $65,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $669 | $65,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $64,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $663 | $63,536 | $12,000 | $51,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map