5411 Broadleaf Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 Broadleaf Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $543,528, approximately $150 per square foot. 5411 Broadleaf Rd is a home with nearby schools including E.P. Pearce Elementary School, Kernodle Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Bought by
Mitchell James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Crm Mid Atlantic Properties Llc
Bought by
7 Ccc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
Crm Mid Atlantic Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell James E | $226,000 | -- | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $768,000 | -- | |
| 7 Ccc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Crm Mid Atlantic Properties Llc | $2,424,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $347,700 | $60,000 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $347,700 | $60,000 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $347,700 | $60,000 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $347,700 | $60,000 | $287,700 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $279,100 | $50,000 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $279,100 | $50,000 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map