NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5415 Broadleaf Rd Summerfield, NC 27358

Estimated Value: $446,719 - $484,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2016

Last sale price $273,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,895 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

NEW PRICE! MOTIVATED SELLER! Spacious Home with 5 BDR & a loft, 3.5 Baths. Large Family Room with Fireplace. Huge Master Suite with Dual Vanity, Separate Walk-in Shower & Garden Tub, Large Walk-In Closet. Upgraded Hardwood Floor in Foyer, Dining Room & Hallway. Entire House Freshly Painted. Upgraded Tile Floor in Master Bath & Kitchen. Upgraded Open Kitchen with Tile Backsplash, Granite Counter Top, SS Appliances. Upgraded Light Fixtures. Extremely Large Bedrooms. $1,500 paid in CC with Preferred Lender.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Guske

Nexthome Gold Key Realty License #286069 Listed on: 01/27/2016

Nexthome Gold Key Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Wes Bowman

Onyx Realty Group LLC License #259062

Onyx Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,095

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 143 x 73 x 144
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-12

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,834 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,500-3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0078504
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,095

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 65 x 143 x 73 x 144
  • Subdivision Name: Riley Village
  • Directions: From Pleasant Ridge road turn into Highland Grove on Highland Grove Dr. then Right on Chestnut Ridge. Left on Broadleaf. Home is located on the Right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2834
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2012
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2500 - 3000
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Slide-In Oven/Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2834
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Partially Floored, Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cleared
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 33
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pearce
  • High School: Northwest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kernodle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0078504
  • Zoning: RS-12
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 106
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 172
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3095
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2016
Closed on
May 19, 2016
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-8.7%
Current Estimated Value
$468,680

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,159
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$249,521

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2012
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
List Price
$213,080
Sold Price
$213,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$209,220
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Bought by
7 Ccc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Bought by
Crm Mid- Atlantic Properties Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goodamn Edward C $273,000 None Available
Leasure Toby D $213,500 None Available
Dr Horton Inc $768,000 --
7 Ccc Llc $500,000 --
Crm Mid- Atlantic Properties Llc $2,424,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodamn Edward C $273,000
Previous Owner Leasure Toby D $209,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2016 05/19/16 Sold $273,000 -8.7% $109 / Sq Ft
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2016 01/27/16 For Sale $299,000 +40.3% $120 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $213,080 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2012 08/20/12 For Sale $213,080 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,358 $310,600 $60,000 $250,600
2024 $4,358 $310,600 $60,000 $250,600
2023 $4,358 $310,600 $60,000 $250,600
2022 $4,233 $310,600 $60,000 $250,600
2021 $3,601 $258,500 $50,000 $208,500
2020 $3,601 $258,500 $50,000 $208,500
2019 $3,601 $258,500 $0 $0
2018 $3,498 $258,500 $0 $0
2017 $3,498 $258,500 $0 $0
2016 $3,100 $223,900 $0 $0
2015 $3,118 $223,900 $0 $0
2014 $3,140 $223,900 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 781292

Triad MLS

APN: 0078504

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.