K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katelyn Nikolaev
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 899-9076
13 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $200,000
This home is located at 5411 E Ave NW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52405 since 24 February 2023 and is currently estimated at $186,330, approximately $176 per square foot. This property was built in 1993. 5411 E Ave NW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Taft Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Harlan R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Harlan R | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Bradley Aaron M | $99,500 | -- | |
| Carrasquillo Mercedes | $94,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Aaron M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrasquillo Mercedes | $85,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $176,800 | $36,900 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $163,000 | $32,300 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $153,600 | $32,300 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $129,400 | $27,600 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $120,900 | $27,600 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $116,700 | $24,600 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $111,900 | $24,600 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $111,900 | $24,600 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $113,200 | $24,600 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $111,800 | $24,600 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $119,862 | $24,576 | $95,286 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $119,862 | $24,576 | $95,286 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $119,862 | $24,576 | $95,286 |
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katelyn Nikolaev
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 899-9076
13 in this area
147 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2301321
APN: 13261-26003-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.