5411 E Harvey Way Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 E Harvey Way, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,336,566, approximately $613 per square foot. 5411 E Harvey Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
French Pamela G and French Rebecca A
Bought by
French Davidson Family Trust and French
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
French Pamela G and Davidson Rebecca A
Bought by
French Pamela G and Davidson Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,800
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Richard M and Thomas Audrey Nell
Bought by
Dunn Pamela G and Davidson Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Richard M and Thomas Audrey Nell
Bought by
Thomas Richard M and Thomas Audrey Nell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Richard M and Thomas Audrey Nell
Bought by
Thomas Richard M and Thomas Audrey Nell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Richard M and Thomas Audrey Nell
Bought by
Thomas Richard M and Thomas Audrey Nell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Davidson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| French Pamela G | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Dunn Pamela G | $749,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thomas Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Richard M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thomas Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Richard M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | French Pamela G | $510,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Pamela G | $599,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Richard M | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Richard M | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,171 | $1,044,026 | $821,008 | $223,018 |
| 2024 | $13,171 | $1,023,556 | $804,910 | $218,646 |
| 2023 | $12,954 | $1,003,487 | $789,128 | $214,359 |
| 2022 | $12,154 | $983,811 | $773,655 | $210,156 |
| 2021 | $11,495 | $929,000 | $730,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $10,004 | $792,000 | $622,700 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $9,834 | $792,000 | $622,700 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $7,807 | $655,000 | $515,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $7,602 | $655,000 | $515,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $7,689 | $655,000 | $515,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map