J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julie Brown
JULIE BROWN & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $474,980 - $549,000
Beautiful 2-story Dutch Colonial style home with a 3rd lower finished level. New front landscaping and sod! Gorgeous knotty pine décor, rock fireplace in the living room and one bedroom with walk-in closet and a half bathroom on the main level. The kitchen has new stainless steel appliances and the entire interior has new paint and new carpet! The upper level has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. All the bedrooms feel large and have knotty pine décor as well. Downstairs is a large finished room with wood laminate flooring and built-in cabinets. There is a large deck out that has new paint too. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Brown
JULIE BROWN & ASSOCIATES License #00999463 Listed on: 07/17/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Kyle K | $282,000 | Servicelink | |
| Hamilton Kyle K | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $366,881 | Title 365 | |
| Ellison Roger | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $159,767 | Landsafe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Kyle K | $267,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellison Roger | $149,152 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Sold | $282,000 | +6.4% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2017 12/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -7.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -6.6% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -6.2% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $320,868 | $73,960 | $246,908 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $314,577 | $72,510 | $242,067 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $308,409 | $71,088 | $237,321 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $302,362 | $69,694 | $232,668 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $296,433 | $68,327 | $228,106 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $293,393 | $67,626 | $225,767 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $287,640 | $66,300 | $221,340 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $321,300 | $51,000 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $207,919 | $46,352 | $161,567 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $203,842 | $45,443 | $158,399 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $200,780 | $44,760 | $156,020 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $196,847 | $43,883 | $152,964 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julie Brown
JULIE BROWN & ASSOCIATES
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV17163125
APN: 0356-291-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.