Estimated Value: $34,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 N River Rd, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $128,814. 5411 N River Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Fraser Jessica and Jensen Jennifer
Bought by
Fraser Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Greenhow Clifford H and Greenhow Linda D
Bought by
Greenhow Clifford H and Greenhow Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Greenhow Clifford H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $12,484 | $4,264 | $8,220 |
| 2024 | $812 | $11,488 | $3,924 | $7,564 |
| 2023 | $727 | $10,495 | $3,585 | $6,910 |
| 2022 | $699 | $9,997 | $3,415 | $6,582 |
| 2021 | $704 | $9,769 | $3,337 | $6,432 |
| 2020 | $621 | $9,330 | $3,187 | $6,143 |
| 2019 | $622 | $8,950 | $3,057 | $5,893 |
| 2018 | $637 | $8,950 | $3,057 | $5,893 |
| 2017 | $600 | $8,616 | $2,943 | $5,673 |
| 2016 | $586 | $8,490 | $2,900 | $5,590 |
| 2015 | $564 | $8,299 | $2,835 | $5,464 |
| 2014 | $564 | $8,299 | $2,835 | $5,464 |
| 2013 | $590 | $8,583 | $2,932 | $5,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map