Estimated Value: $180,672 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Oakwood Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $189,918, approximately $140 per square foot. 110 E Oakwood Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Heng Jeannie M and Heng Charles E
Bought by
Heng Charles E and Heng Jeannie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heng Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $55,099 | $11,079 | $44,020 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $50,703 | $10,195 | $40,508 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $46,317 | $9,313 | $37,004 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $44,120 | $8,871 | $35,249 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $43,115 | $8,669 | $34,446 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $41,180 | $8,280 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $39,501 | $7,942 | $31,559 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $39,501 | $7,942 | $31,559 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $38,029 | $7,646 | $30,383 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $37,471 | $7,534 | $29,937 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $36,629 | $7,365 | $29,264 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $36,629 | $7,365 | $29,264 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $37,883 | $7,617 | $30,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map