Estimated Value: $129,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Hill Crest Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $137,311, approximately $119 per square foot. 107 E Hill Crest Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Schier Judith A
Bought by
Dwyer Daniel Phillip and Dwyer Brittany Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,919
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Daniel Phillip | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Daniel Phillip | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $43,880 | $8,525 | $35,355 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $40,379 | $7,845 | $32,534 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $36,886 | $7,166 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $35,136 | $6,826 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $34,336 | $6,671 | $27,665 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $32,795 | $6,372 | $26,423 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $31,458 | $6,112 | $25,346 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $31,458 | $6,112 | $25,346 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $30,286 | $5,884 | $24,402 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $29,842 | $5,798 | $24,044 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $29,171 | $5,668 | $23,503 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $29,171 | $5,668 | $23,503 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $30,170 | $5,862 | $24,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map