Estimated Value: $75,000 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 N View Crest Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $87,976, approximately $146 per square foot. 702 N View Crest Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Farr Karla M
Bought by
Sarver Patrick E and Sarver Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,683
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$52,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarver Patrick E | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarver Patrick E | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $25,513 | $6,816 | $18,697 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $23,477 | $6,272 | $17,205 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $21,446 | $5,729 | $15,717 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $20,428 | $5,457 | $14,971 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $19,963 | $5,333 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $870 | $19,067 | $5,094 | $13,973 |
| 2019 | $854 | $18,289 | $4,886 | $13,403 |
| 2018 | $874 | $18,289 | $4,886 | $13,403 |
| 2017 | $808 | $17,608 | $4,704 | $12,904 |
| 2016 | $784 | $17,350 | $4,635 | $12,715 |
| 2015 | $405 | $16,960 | $4,531 | $12,429 |
| 2014 | $355 | $16,960 | $4,531 | $12,429 |
| 2013 | $482 | $16,397 | $4,686 | $11,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map