5411 Rose Ln Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5411 Rose Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $191,211, approximately $153 per square foot. 5411 Rose Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
American Home Buyer Ltd
Bought by
Rivani Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivani Realty Llc | -- | Title Company Llc | |
| American Home Buyer Ltd | -- | Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,319 | $167,377 | $64,640 | $102,737 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $169,563 | $64,640 | $104,923 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $154,075 | $58,580 | $95,495 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $122,752 | $55,550 | $67,202 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $101,436 | $38,380 | $63,056 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $101,237 | $38,380 | $62,857 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $91,473 | $38,380 | $53,093 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $80,140 | $38,380 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $98,288 | $38,380 | $59,908 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $66,000 | $24,240 | $41,760 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $79,002 | $24,240 | $54,762 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $61,000 | $24,240 | $36,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map