5412 E Brittain St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 E Brittain St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,075,932, approximately $702 per square foot. 5412 E Brittain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Torres Jaime E
Bought by
Saenz Gisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,795
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Horejsi Paul V
Bought by
Torres Jaime E and Torres Gisela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,313
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Gisela | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Torres Jaime E | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Gisela | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Jaime E | $207,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $402,678 | $253,435 | $149,243 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $394,783 | $248,466 | $146,317 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $387,044 | $243,595 | $143,449 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $379,456 | $238,819 | $140,637 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $372,017 | $234,137 | $137,880 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $360,986 | $227,194 | $133,792 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $353,909 | $222,740 | $131,169 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $340,169 | $214,092 | $126,077 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $335,061 | $210,877 | $124,184 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $328,499 | $206,747 | $121,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map