5412 Fortman Ln Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $168,948 - $241,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 Fortman Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $203,987, approximately $203 per square foot. 5412 Fortman Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,481 | $54,484 | $19,559 | $34,925 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $51,870 | $18,520 | $33,350 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $45,240 | $18,520 | $26,720 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $44,830 | $18,520 | $26,310 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $46,120 | $18,520 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $43,990 | $18,520 | $25,470 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $41,560 | $18,520 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $42,338 | $18,853 | $23,485 |
| 2016 | $0 | $41,610 | $18,520 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $41,640 | $18,520 | $23,120 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $41,640 | $18,520 | $23,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,680 | $18,520 | $23,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map