5412 Kenyon Rd Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,756 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 Kenyon Rd, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $342,689, approximately $228 per square foot. 5412 Kenyon Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Elaine Couvillion
Bought by
Sharon Elaine Couvillion Revocable Living Tru and Couvillion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Elaine Couvillion Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,344 | $109,296 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,344 | $109,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $106,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $100,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $97,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $94,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $93,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $91,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $89,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $130,047 | $35,000 | $95,047 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $129,169 | $35,000 | $94,169 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $116,881 | $35,000 | $81,881 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $103,562 | $40,000 | $63,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map