5412 Mesa Rd Gilroy, CA 95020
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,188 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5412 Mesa Rd, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $947,547, approximately $676 per square foot. 5412 Mesa Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Marie Holland and Adrienne Acosta
Bought by
Holland Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Aurora D
Bought by
Martinez Aurora D and Holland Rosa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Albert Fortino Corp
Bought by
Martinez Aurora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,600
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Rose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Aurora D | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Aurora D | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Aurora D | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $166,980 | $33,007 | $133,973 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $163,707 | $32,360 | $131,347 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $160,498 | $31,726 | $128,772 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $157,352 | $31,104 | $126,248 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $154,268 | $30,495 | $123,773 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $152,687 | $30,183 | $122,504 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $149,694 | $29,592 | $120,102 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $146,760 | $29,012 | $117,748 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $143,884 | $28,444 | $115,440 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $141,064 | $27,887 | $113,177 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $138,946 | $27,469 | $111,477 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $136,225 | $26,931 | $109,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map